Juntree Pedraza
Last updated: May 28, 2025

Juntree Pedraza

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1093912263

Juntree Pedraza PTA

Physical Therapist

She is located at 5026 Military Drive Bldg 5026 in San Antonio, TX 78257. Can help patients with the following: Cerebral Palsy (CP), Neck Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Post Amputation, Separated Shoulder, Sprained Ankle. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1093912263. Appointment can be made via the phone number (210) 539-1052.

Conditions treated

Juntree Pedraza, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Juntree Pedraza.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

There are 6 other physical therapists in this region.

Dr. Aaron Stares
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 23127 Interstate Highway 10 San Antonio, 78257, TX
Dr. Jessica Marie Bell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1512 West Service Drive Winona, 55987, MN
Dr. Emily Humpal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4553 North Loop 1604 West Suite 1115 San Antonio, 78249, TX
Christina Jahrling
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 203 23127 West Interstate 10 San Antonio, 78257, TX
Bethany Janece Cabell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1206 22211 West Interstate 10 San Antonio, 78257, TX
Dr. Evan Martin Bahr
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 23127 West Interstate 10 San Antonio, 78257, TX
Ian Redlich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 23127 West Interstate 10 San Antonio, 78257, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Juntree Pedraza accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Juntree Pedraza accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Juntree Pedraza?

Juntree Pedraza's office is located at 5026 Military Drive Bldg 5026 in San Antonio, TX 78257.

What conditions does Juntree Pedraza treat?

Juntree Pedraza provides treatment for Cerebral Palsy (CP), Neck Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Post Amputation, Separated Shoulder, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.